Home > Dried Vegetables >

LC / SC Connector 1000Base-BX10 SFP Optical Transceiver SFP-GIG-BX-U

Categories SFP Optical Transceiver
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: Neuter, OEM
Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Model Number: SFP-GIG-BX-U-A
MOQ: 1PCS
Price: Get Latest Price
Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
Delivery Time: Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 50,000pcs/Month
Product Name: SFP Optical Transceiver
Datarate: 1.25Gb/s
Wavelength: 1310TX/1490RX
Transmitter: FP
Connector: LC/SC
Application: Gigabit Ethernet/Fiber Channel
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

LC / SC Connector 1000Base-BX10 SFP Optical Transceiver SFP-GIG-BX-U


LC / SC Connector 1000Base-BX10 SFP Optical Transceiver SFP-GIG-BX-U


Features

● Data rate 155M/622M/1.25G/2.5G
● 850nm/1310nm/1550nm laser diode transmitter
● PIN/APD photodiode receiver
● SFP MSA package with duplex LC connector
● +3.3V single power supply
● Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface
● Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection
● RoHS compliant products available
● Distance from 100m to 120km
● CWDM/DWDM option

1000Base-BX10 Bi-Directional SFP Optical Transceiver, TX-1310nm RX-1490nm 10km, LC


The AscentOptics Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of switches and routers, can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-EX, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.


Applications

  • Gigabit Ethernet/Fast Ethenet
  • Fiber Channel
  • SDH/SONET/ATM
  • Switch to Switch interface
  • Router/Server interface
  • Other optical transmission systems

Specifications:

P/N

SFP-GIG-BX-U-A

Datarate

1.25Gb/s

Wavelength

1310TX/1490RX

Distance

10KM

Transmitter

FP

Receiver

PIN

Media

SMF

DDM/DOM

YES

Connector

LC/SC

Application

Gigabit Ethernet/Fiber Channel

Operating Temperature

0℃~ +70℃

Voltage Supply

3.3V

Certification

CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL

Brand

Neuter, OEM


Competitive advantage:

1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty
2. Competitive pricing
3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
4. OEM/ODM Customized label
5. Keep stock,Fast delivery


Quality LC / SC Connector 1000Base-BX10 SFP Optical Transceiver SFP-GIG-BX-U for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Ascent Optics Co.,Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
Company Info
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly